background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

Lady Champion Sash

Lady Champion Sash 2

1974            Miss H. Griffiths, Narribi RC, Australia

1975            Miss W. Prichard, Karori Rifle Club

1976            Miss W. Prichard, Karori Rifle Club

1977            Mrs J. Davies, Australia.

1978            Miss G. Black, Willaura RC, Australia

1979           Miss G. Black, Willaura RC, Australia

1980            Miss Susan Hooper, Whangarei Rifle Club

1981           Miss D.R. Blaymires, Te Puke Rifle Club

1982           Miss G. Black, Willaura, Australia

1983            Miss G. Black, Willaura, Australia

1984           Miss S. Hooper, Whangarei Rifle Club

1985            Miss G. Black, Willaura, Australia

1986           Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

1987           Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

1988           Mrs A. Thompson, Otorohanga Rifle Club

1989           Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

1990            Mrs J. Mandahl, Onslow Rifle Club

1991            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

1992            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

1993           Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

1994            Ms W. Hadfield, Australia

1995            Ms J.H. Messer, Great Britain Rifle Team 

1996           Ms D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

1997            Ms H.M. Griffiths, Australia

1998           Mrs W. McGuigan, Australia

1999           Ms W. O’More, Upper Hutt Rifle Club

2000            Ms J.G. Legarth, Upper Hutt Rifle Club

2001            Ms W. O’More, Upper Hutt Rifle Club

2002            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke

2003           Mrs G. Webb-Enslin, Cities, Australia

2004            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

2005           Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

2006            Mrs W. McGuigan, Australia

2007           Ms H.M. Griffiths, Pacific Rifle Club, Australia

2008            Mrs P. Law, Te Puke Rifle Club

2009            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

2010            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

2011            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

2012            Mrs J. Dyer, Darwin Rifle Club, Australia

2013            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

2014            Mrs D.R. Collings, Te Puke Rifle Club

2015            Ms H.J. Freiman, Petone Rifle Club

2016            Ms C. Flanagan, Kaituna Blenheim Rifle Club

2017            Ms C. Flanagan, Kaituna Blenheim Rifle Club

2018            Mrs DE Negus, Australia

2019            Mrs G Webb-Enslin, Australian Rifle Team

2020            Ms A Hatcher, Cheltenham Rifle Club

2021           Ms A Hatcher, Cheltenham Rifle Club

we're on facebook

Events

NZ Club Teams Postal - Entries Close

default event image