MENU

Dodson Belt

Dodson Belt 2

1949 Rifleman M. Gregory, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1950 J.C. Benfell, Christchurch Rifle Club
1951 R.R. Kearney, Napier Rifle Club
1952 V.J. Newton, Ashhurst Rifle Club
1953 H.G. Kittow, Waipukurau Rifle Club
1954 M.C.E. Cammock, Waipukurau Rifle Club
1955 A.M. Bate, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1956 S.M. Bower, Papakura Rifle Club
1957 M.C. Callaghan, Westport Rifle Club
1958 Sgt D.E. Whiteman, NZ Army
1959 E. Rivers, Wanganui Rifle Club
1960 B.K. Whiteman, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1961 J.F. Beattie, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1962 D. Chatfield, Akarana Rifle Club
1963 D.P. Devine, Gisborne Rifle Club
1964 J. Grundy, Hawera Rifle Club
1965 I.B. Paynter, Blenheim Rifle Club
1966 T.M. Penrose, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1967 E.J. Gilchrist, Oamaru Rifle Club
1968 R.H. McCosh, Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1969 A.H. Linney, Petone Rifle Club
1970 B.P. Price, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1971 J.E. Rodhouse, Akarana Rifle Club
1972 J.H. Hand, Petone Rifle Club
1973 I.C. Benton, New Plymouth Rifle Club
1974 L.K. Jackson, Karori Rifle Club
1975 E.E. Henwood, Masterton/Opaki RC
1976 N.J. Smith, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1977 E.J. Gilchrist, Oamaru Rifle Club
1978 Mrs J. Robinson, Onslow Rifle Club
1979 Capt J.K. Williams, NZ Army
1980 W.J. Blay, Kaituna/Blenheim Rifle Club
1981 J.A. Campbell, Te Puke Rifle Club
1982 P.F. Green, Akarana Rifle Club
1983 Major J.K. Williams, NZ Army
1984 J.C. Cowan, Otorohanga Rifle Club
1985 S. Regan, Ashhurst Rifle Club
1986 Q.S.T. Miller, Auckland City Rifle Club
1987 J. Scobie, Taumarunui Rifle Club
1988 R.J. Morgan, Gore Rifle Club
1989 E.V. Neal, Kaituna/Blenheim Rifle Club
1990 N.J. Smith, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1991 Cpl A.W. Slade, NZ Army
1992 Mrs. J. Win, Onslow Rifle Club
1993 O. Rodda, NZ Police
1994 Mrs. P. Law, Te Puke Rifle Club
1995 K.J. Valpy, Malvern Rifle Club
1996 P. Van Kesteren, Karori Rifle Club
1997 D. Fincham, Okawa Rifle Club
1998 R.C. Andrews, Petone Rifle Club
1999 W.D. Sewell, Cheltenham Rifle Club
2000 K.R. Margan, Te Puke Rifle Club
2001 S. Morrissey, New Plymouth Rifle Club
2002 C. Ledbrook, Christchurch Rifle Club
2003 A.B. Whiteman, Upper Hutt Rifle Club
2004 J. Miller, Ashburton Rifle Club
2005 W.N. Hewitt, Karori Rifle Club
2006 W. Teddy, Te Puke Rifle Club
2007 M.E. Buckley, Te Puke Rifle Club
2008 M.W. Read, Cheltenham Rifle Club
2009 Ms. K. McCarthy, Clevedon Rifle Club
2010 M.W. Read, Cheltenham Rifle Club
2011 Miss. A.G. Hatcher, Kaituna/Blenheim Rifle Club
2012 R.M. Gordon, Hawkes Bay Rifle Club
2013 B.T. Scott, Petone Rifle Club
2014 J. Williams, Clevedon Rifle Club
2015 C.A. Ledbrook, Malvern Rifle Club
2016 M.W. Read, Cheltenham Rifle Club
2017 J.W. Ball, Te Puke Rifle Club
2018 A Hoffmann, NSW U25 Development Squad
2019 J Deane, Karori Rifle Club
2020 C Whyte, Kaituna/Blenheim Rifle Club
2021 BJ Martin, Trentham Rifle Club

SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS

Events

Southland Championship

04 Feb 2023

East Coast & Gisborne Championship

05 Feb 2023

Copyright © 2023 NRANZ | powered by Silverstripe | website by Rio Bravo Consulting